62, Peter Pulling Drive, NR8 5GP
62 Peter Pulling Drive is a 115 m² detached home in Costessey. It sold for £252,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£252,000 on Jul 2016
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £252,000 £2,191 £317,475 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.