Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£293,000 Nov 2016 7.8% 5.7% £418,780
£79,995 Jul 1999 na na £559,806
Floor plan
Floorplan 109
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,150 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £399,000 and £499,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 Swiss Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 109 Swiss Drive.

Photos for 109 Swiss Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.