53, Alesmore Meadow, WS13 8FD
53 Alesmore Meadow is a 168 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £445,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £445,000 3.7% 1.6% Jul 2002 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Alesmore Meadow.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,648 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £445,000 £2,649 £624,939 £3,720 Jul 2002 £270,000 £1,607 £609,269 £3,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £679,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Alesmore Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Alesmore Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/00713/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53 Alesmore Meadow Lichfield Staffordshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension, alterations to rear roof and internal alterations
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002