90, Deans Lane, HA8 9NP
90 Deans Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Edgware. It sold for £525,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £525,000 13.7% 11.5% Dec 1998 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Deans Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,412 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £525,000 £5,833 £577,101 £6,412 Dec 1998 £55,000 £611 £282,711 £3,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,540 per square metre (£482 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Deans Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 90 Deans Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.