15, Meadow Way, HA9 7LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £763,171)
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,074 per sqm (£471 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,270 per square metre (£461 and £582 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Central HA9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £671,000 and £846,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Wembley Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.