71, Queens Crescent, DN10 6PY
71 Queens Crescent is a 71 m² flat in Bawtry. It sold for £112,500 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£112,500 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Queens Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £112,500 £1,585 £138,559 £1,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bawtry are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,250 per square metre (£205 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.