26, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QG
26 Wilkinson Close is a 56 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £133,750 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£133,750 on Sep 2016
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £133,750 £2,388 £156,045 £2,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: