33, Little Cliffe Road, ST3 2DW
33 Little Cliffe Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £90,000 £1,184 £148,326 £1,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.