6, Parkside Crescent, ST9 9HY
6 Parkside Crescent is a 86 m² detached home in Endon. It sold for £173,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £173,000 2.3% 0.2% May 2003 £128,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Parkside Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £173,000 £2,012 £261,198 £3,037 May 2003 £128,950 £1,499 £402,785 £4,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Endon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,790 per square metre (£263 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Parkside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Parkside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.