22, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RD
22 Woolbrook Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £453,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £453,000 5.0% 2.9% Apr 2002 £225,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,892 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £453,000 £3,713 £596,800 £4,892 Apr 2002 £225,000 £1,844 £527,488 £4,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £548,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.