Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Sep 2016
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £150,000 £1,765 £230,328 £2,710

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,350 per square metre (£263 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Lloyd Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Lloyd Drive.

Photos for 75 Lloyd Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.