455, Victoria Road, ST1 3JF
455 Victoria Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £45,450 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£45,450 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £614 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,047 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £45,450 £614 £77,466 £1,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,000 per square metre (£104 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 455 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 455 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.