Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2016 £92,500 4.3% 2.2%
Sep 2001 £49,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Nottingham Road.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,491 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £92,500 £1,492 £133,694 £2,156
Sep 2001 £49,950 £806 £94,432 £1,523

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Nottingham Road.

Photos for 54 Nottingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.