18, Blake Drive, NE23 1DL
18 Blake Drive is a 122 m² detached home in Cramlington. It sold for £275,995 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£275,995 on May 2016
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,262 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £275,995 £2,262 £343,524 £2,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,850 per square metre (£180 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.