18, Darwin Walk, CB9 7ST
18 Darwin Walk is a 80 m² terraced home in Haverhill. It sold for £249,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on May 2016
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,112 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,760 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £249,000 £3,112 £300,776 £3,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £3,230 and £3,880 per square metre (£300 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.