8, Winterson Street, BB5 0FW
8 Winterson Street is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Accrington. It sold for £95,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £95,000 0.5% -0.9% Dec 2011 £92,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Winterson Street.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,461 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,313 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £95,000 £1,462 £150,327 £2,313 Dec 2011 £92,995 £1,431 £135,635 £2,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Winterson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Winterson Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: