45, Kingsdown Park, CT5 2DF
45 Kingsdown Park is a 136 m² detached home in Whitstable. It sold for £543,599 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£543,599 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Kingsdown Park.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,997 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £543,599 £3,997 £630,702 £4,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £630,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,850 per square metre (£386 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £796,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Kingsdown Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Kingsdown Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 CA//18/02405
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 45 Kingsdown Park Whitstable
- Description:
- TPO no 1 of 1977 fell one Cherry tree.
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 CA//17/02899
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Kingsdown Park Whitstabl
- Description:
- Details submitted pursuant to condition 02 (materials) of planning permission CA/18/00223/VAR.
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 CA//18/00223
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Kingsdown Park Whitstabl
- Description:
- Variation of condition 02 (drawings) of planning permission CA//16/02850/FUL for the proposed roof extension to provide first-floor accommodation, provision of additional accommodation to ground floor and alterations to the external facade; to allow the use of render.