Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£136,000 Sep 2016 2.5% 0.3% £216,703
£106,250 Sep 2006 na na £223,187
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,888 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,350 per square metre (£230 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE5-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 68, Dronfield Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Dronfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 68 Dronfield Street.

Photos for 68 Dronfield Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: