22, Acer Road, IP12 2GA
22 Acer Road is a 160 m² detached home in Rendlesham. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £325,000 5.2% 3.4% Dec 2010 £245,000 4.3% 1.1% Dec 2009 £235,000 -0.3% -2.7% Mar 2005 £238,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Acer Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £325,000 £2,031 £454,110 £2,838 Dec 2010 £245,000 £1,531 £400,243 £2,502 Dec 2009 £235,000 £1,469 £417,243 £2,608 Mar 2005 £238,000 £1,488 £388,178 £2,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rendlesham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,760 per square metre (£225 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Acer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Acer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: