105, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PW
105 Ravenhurst Road is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £153,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £153,000 0.5% -1.6% Dec 2006 £146,000 19.3% 17.2% Jun 2000 £45,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Ravenhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £153,000 £2,508 £227,574 £3,731 Dec 2006 £146,000 £2,393 £255,564 £4,190 Jun 2000 £45,950 £753 £214,474 £3,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 105 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.