50, Binstead Lodge Road, PO33 3TL
50 Binstead Lodge Road is a 86 m² detached home in Ryde. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £245,000 15.4% 14.4% May 2014 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Binstead Lodge Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,930 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £245,000 £2,849 £338,009 £3,930 May 2014 £175,000 £2,035 £281,676 £3,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryde are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,720 per square metre (£248 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 527 square metres (5,673 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Binstead Lodge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Binstead Lodge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.