88, Laurel Crescent, RM7 0RT
88 Laurel Crescent is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £418,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£418,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Laurel Crescent.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,138 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,402 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £418,000 £4,139 £545,620 £5,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,480 per square metre (£422 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Laurel Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 88 Laurel Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/00925/AOD
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 88 Laurel Crescent, Rush Green, Romford, Barking And Dagenham,
- Description:
- Details pursuant to Condition 3 (Contamination), Condition 5 (Materials), Condition 6 (Hard and Soft Landscaping) and Condition 7 (Boundary Treatment) attached to planning consent 21/01445/FULL dated 13/10/2021
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 22/00439/AOD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 88 Laurel Crescent, Rush Green, Romford, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Details pursuant to Conditions 3, (investigation and risk assessment) 4, (Outline CLP in line with the TfL guidelines) 5, (details of all external materials) 6 (soft and hard landscaping) and 7 (details of boundary treatment) attached to planning consent 21/01445/FULL dated 13-10-2021.