67, Chapelgate, PE12 0EF
67 Chapelgate is a 77 m² detached home in Sutton St James. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Chapelgate.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £125,000 £1,623 £167,120 £2,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton St James are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,810 per square metre (£204 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Chapelgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Chapelgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 H20-0322-20
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 CHAPEL GATE SUTTON ST JAMES SPALDING
- Description:
- Details of materials and contamination report (Conditions 3 and 4 of H20-0316-17)
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 H20-0814-17
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 CHAPEL GATE SUTTON ST JAMES SPALDIN
- Description:
- Link existing dwelling and garage building to create a family home - approved under H20-0316-17. Amendments to include position of wall to rear of house and reposition of windows
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 H20-0316-17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Chapel Gate Sutton St James Spalding Linc
- Description: