58c, London Road, IP1 2HB
58c London Road is a 34 m² flat in Ipswich. It sold for £59,995 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £59,995 8.1% 6.0% Jan 1998 £14,500 na na - Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £59,995 £1,765 £67,430 £1,983 Jan 1998 £14,500 £426 £56,023 £1,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,410 per square metre (£161 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £82,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: