Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2016 £82,000 -0.8% -3.0%
Feb 2005 £90,000 18.6% 16.9%
May 2000 £40,000 na na
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £625 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,050 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £82,000 £626 £137,522 £1,050
Feb 2005 £90,000 £687 £159,426 £1,217
May 2000 £40,000 £305 £172,705 £1,318

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: