46, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BF
46 Haddenham Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £111,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £111,000 -0.5% -2.6% Apr 2004 £118,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,290 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,942 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £111,000 £1,291 £167,007 £1,942 Apr 2004 £118,000 £1,372 £230,249 £2,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: