Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £156,369)
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,016 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Stanton are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,730 per square metre (£274 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanton IP31-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £231,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Stanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of 15 High Street.

Photos for 15 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.