74, Laburnum Road, SR6 9RW
74 Laburnum Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Sunderland. It sold for £124,950 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £124,950 62.1% 60.8% Aug 2015 £82,250 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,893 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £124,950 £1,893 £163,090 £2,471 Aug 2015 £82,250 £1,246 £113,270 £1,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,580 per square metre (£153 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Laburnum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Laburnum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.