37, Oak Drive, TA18 7DN
37 Oak Drive is a 101 m² terraced home in Crewkerne. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £215,000 1.4% -0.7% Dec 2007 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Oak Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,128 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,981 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £215,000 £2,129 £301,094 £2,981 Dec 2007 £189,950 £1,881 £232,668 £2,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewkerne are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,660 per square metre (£228 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Oak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.