Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2016 £157,500 5.6% 4.8%
Oct 2013 £138,000 na na
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,189 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £157,500 £2,669 £247,165 £4,189
Oct 2013 £138,000 £2,339 £220,751 £3,742

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morda are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,310 per square metre (£228 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Croeswylan Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Croeswylan Crescent.

Photos for 10 Croeswylan Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.