Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2016 £620,000 4.1% 2.6%
Aug 2011 £500,000 17.7% 15.2%
Oct 1999 £72,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Woolley Terrace.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,585 per square metre (£519 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,286 per square metre (£677 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £620,000 £5,586 £808,753 £7,286
Aug 2011 £500,000 £4,505 £786,248 £7,083
Oct 1999 £72,500 £653 £267,293 £2,408

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £808,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
664 square metres (7,147 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Woolley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Woolley Terrace.

Photos for 10 Woolley Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2017 17/07383/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
10 Woolley Terrace Bradford on Avon Wiltshire
Description:
Rebuild and extend shed
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966