21, Greenfields, SP5 3SH
21 Greenfields is a 90 m² detached home in Downton. It sold for £245,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £245,000 6.4% 5.0% Sep 2011 £178,000 3.1% 0.9% Apr 2000 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Greenfields.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £245,000 £2,722 £298,811 £3,320 Sep 2011 £178,000 £1,978 £248,819 £2,765 Apr 2000 £125,000 £1,389 £397,247 £4,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Greenfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: