Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2016 £224,950 3.4% 2.4%
Nov 2012 £201,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Trivetts Way.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,585 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £224,950 £2,586 £319,166 £3,669
Nov 2012 £201,000 £2,310 £301,523 £3,466

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolavington are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,520 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Trivetts Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Trivetts Way.

Photos for 14 Trivetts Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.