29, Farriers Green, TF4 2LL
29 Farriers Green is a 64 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £117,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £117,000 -0.4% -2.6% Oct 2005 £122,000 18.9% 17.0% Sep 2001 £59,999 3.6% 1.8% Feb 1998 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £117,000 £1,828 £193,957 £3,031 Oct 2005 £122,000 £1,906 £210,788 £3,294 Sep 2001 £59,999 £937 £194,163 £3,034 Feb 1998 £53,000 £828 £205,330 £3,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Farriers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Farriers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 27 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.