58, Churchill Way, RH12 3TZ
58 Churchill Way is a 173 m² detached home in Broadbridge Heath. It sold for £630,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Sep 2016
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,641 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,475 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £630,000 £3,642 £774,109 £4,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £774,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £699,000 and £905,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.