Larchlands, SA69 9DD
Larchlands is a 326 m² detached home in Saundersfoot. It sold for £575,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £575,000 6.3% 4.2% Sep 1998 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Larchlands.
- Internal area
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,763 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £575,000 £1,764 £878,975 £2,696 Sep 1998 £195,000 £598 £843,775 £2,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 326 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £878,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 326 m², this implies a valuation between £851,000 and £1,255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 2,088 square metres (22,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Larchlands . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Larchlands .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 NP/19/0529/S73
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Larchlands, Swallow Tree, Saundersfoot, Pembrokeshire,
- Description:
- Variation of Condition no. 2 of NP/18/0489/FUL to allow variation of approved layout
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 NP/18/0489/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Larchlands, Swallow Tree, Saundersfoot, Pembrokeshire,
- Description:
- Alterations & extensions to provide additional living accommodation & indoor swimming pool
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 NP/14/0443
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Larchlands, Swallow Tree, Saundersfoot, Pembrokeshire,
- Description:
- New two storey detached dwelling with access onto existing driveway and associated hard and soft landscaping