94, Carmichael Close, HA4 6LG
94 Carmichael Close is a 48 m² flat in South Ruislip. It sold for £270,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £270,000 5.0% 2.8% Mar 2008 £181,000 11.2% 8.2% Mar 2006 £146,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Carmichael Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,625 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,782 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £270,000 £5,625 £277,536 £5,782 Mar 2008 £181,000 £3,771 £267,781 £5,579 Mar 2006 £146,500 £3,052 £257,428 £5,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,340 and £7,180 per square metre (£496 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Carmichael Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Carmichael Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.