184, Starbold Crescent, B93 9LB
184 Starbold Crescent is a 85 m² detached home in Knowle. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jan 2016
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,809 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £375,000 £4,412 £493,736 £5,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowle are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,650 per square metre (£418 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- MM50256
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 184 Starbold Crescent, Knowle, Solihull
- Owner
-
KILRENNY PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11819793)
Proprietor address: 82 Wychwood Avenue, Knowle, Solihull B93 9DQ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 May 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 184 Starbold Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 184 Starbold Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 PL/2016/01268/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 184 Starbold Crescent Knowle Solihul
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and ground floor rear extension.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.