52, Colchester Close, SN5 8AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Aug 2016 7.0% 4.9% £210,589 £43,000 Jan 1997 na na £209,124 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,424 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Freshbrook are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,790 per square metre (£262 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Freshbrook SN5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £250,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Freshbrook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Colchester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Colchester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: