9, Church Land, LD1 6DX
9 Church Land is a 160 m² detached home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £262,500 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £262,500 3.1% 2.0% Aug 2014 £245,000 -0.3% -2.8% Mar 2007 £250,000 0.0% -2.4% Apr 2006 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Church Land.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £262,500 £1,641 £380,266 £2,377 Aug 2014 £245,000 £1,531 £382,029 £2,388 Mar 2007 £250,000 £1,562 £387,179 £2,420 Apr 2006 £250,000 £1,562 £354,222 £2,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Church Land. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Church Land.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: