25, Hilton Place, CF14 2LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £239,950 Jun 2016 6.3% 4.1% £339,983 £97,000 Jul 2001 6.5% 5.3% £370,240 £89,950 May 2000 na na £372,786 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £259,000 and £350,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Hilton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2016) of 25 Hilton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.