32, Bryn Celyn, LL29 6DH
32 Bryn Celyn is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Colwyn Bay. It sold for £133,500 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £133,500 -0.5% -2.6% Jan 2007 £140,000 9.0% 6.9% Dec 2003 £107,000 15.9% 14.1% Apr 1997 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Bryn Celyn.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,992 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £133,500 £1,993 £204,163 £3,047 Jan 2007 £140,000 £2,090 £202,224 £3,018 Dec 2003 £107,000 £1,597 £233,893 £3,491 Apr 1997 £40,000 £597 £187,280 £2,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colwyn Bay are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,380 per square metre (£248 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Bryn Celyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Bryn Celyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: