Property data
Sale history
£670,000 on Aug 2016 (est. today's value: £895,406)
Floor plan
Floorplan Caldy
View floorplan
Internal area
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,316 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Linton are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,160 per square metre (£389 and £479 per square foot) . See the analysis of Linton LS22-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £846,000 and £1,042,000 (202 m² × typical £/sqm in Linton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
755 square metres (8,127 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Caldy Northgate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2015. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Caldy Northgate Lane.

Photos for Caldy Northgate Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.