Flat 92 Maritime Court, Promenade, PR8 1SN
Flat 92 Maritime Court Promenade is a 61 m² flat in Southport. It sold for £85,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £85,000 -1.8% -3.7% Sep 2010 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 92 Maritime Court, Promenade.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,393 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £85,000 £1,393 £106,160 £1,740 Sep 2010 £94,000 £1,541 £115,175 £1,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,140 per square metre (£128 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 92 Maritime Court Promenade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 92 Maritime Court Promenade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.