Ashgrove, Evans Terrace, CF40 2ED
Ashgrove Evans Terrace is a 93 m² detached home in Tonypandy. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £125,000 -2.8% -4.6% Nov 2008 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,344 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £125,000 £1,344 £196,294 £2,111 Nov 2008 £155,000 £1,667 £285,417 £3,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ashgrove Evans Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Ashgrove Evans Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: