Flat 1 7, Radipole Road, SW6 5DN
Flat 1 7 Radipole Road is a 62 m² flat in Parsons Green. It sold for £850,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on May 2016
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £13,709 per square metre (£1,274 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,793 per square metre (£1,189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £850,000 £13,710 £793,175 £12,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £793,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,610 and £11,700 per square metre (£799 and £1,086 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £725,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.