31, School Lane, LS29 0JN
31 School Lane is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Addingham. It sold for £327,500 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £327,500 5.3% 3.2% May 2003 £164,500 16.7% 15.0% Nov 1999 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, School Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,899 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £327,500 £2,977 £428,837 £3,899 May 2003 £164,500 £1,495 £398,920 £3,627 Nov 1999 £96,000 £873 £396,877 £3,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addingham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,770 per square metre (£313 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.