46, Highpath Way, RG24 9SU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £258,000 Mar 2016 6.5% 4.5% £338,650 £177,000 Mar 2010 na na £264,108 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,685 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,420 per square metre (£295 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG24-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £309,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: