8a, Odeon Parade, UB6 0RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 May 2016 107.5% 106.2% £251,615 £135,000 Aug 2015 4.7% 2.7% £155,390 £64,000 Jun 1999 na na £243,663 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,656 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Sudbury Hill are now selling for between £5,380 and £6,720 per square metre (£499 and £624 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sudbury Hill UB6-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8a, Odeon Parade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8a Odeon Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 8a Odeon Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: