Flat 13 36, Buckingham Gate, SW1E 6PB
Flat 13 36 Buckingham Gate is a 62 m² flat in Victoria. It sold for £102,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £102,500 -81.5% -81.7% Feb 2015 £605,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 13 36, Buckingham Gate.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,653 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £102,500 £1,653 £98,589 £1,590 Feb 2015 £605,000 £9,758 £644,912 £10,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Victoria are now selling for between £13,530 and £28,670 per square metre (£1,256 and £2,663 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £839,000 and £1,778,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 13 36 Buckingham Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 13 36 Buckingham Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.